Date & Time: May 13, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3999
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane crashed upon landing in Nantes and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.