Date & Time: Jun 24, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
5682
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknow circumstances somewhere in the North Sea, killing the entire crew.
Crew:
Oblt E. K. Steinbacher, pilot,
Fw P. Mack, observer,
Uffz H. Baumert, observer,
Uffz H. Stehle, radio operator,
Uffz K. Beck, mechanic.