Date & Time: Mar 4, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Registration:
1G+KR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8459
YOM:
1943
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While on a supply mission on the east front, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing. The airplane crash landed and was destroyed. A crew was killed and three others were injured.
Crew:
Andreas Wallner +3.