Date & Time: Jan 25, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel HD.24
Operator:
Registration:
504
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Västerås - Västerås
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Västerås on a local solo training flight. The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 2 km southwest of the airfield. The pilot was injured.