Date & Time: Nov 25, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
ZS-BUL
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Johannesburg – Nairobi – Port Soudan – Jeddah
MSN:
1329
YOM:
1945
Country:
Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed on landing in Port Sudan Airport for unknown reason. While the aircraft was damaged beyond repair, all seven crew members were unhurt.