Date & Time: Sep 26, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
PN256
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing in Mauripur, the aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and collided with a hut. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.