Date & Time: Jul 23, 1938
Operator:
Registration:
K7017
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Feltwell – Hendon
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft landed too far down the runway and was unable to stop within the remaining distance. It overran and collided with trees before coming to rest. All three occupants escaped unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.