Date & Time: Jul 25, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
L6019
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an engine failure in flight and crash landed in Bamburgh. There were no fatalities.
Probable cause:
Engine failure in flight.