Date & Time: Nov 25, 1941 at 1455 LT
Operator:
Registration:
AD759
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While on a training sortie, the airplane entered an uncontrolled descent and crashed in Scamblesby, killing both crew members.
Crew:
Sgt Ronald Foxley Hough, pilot,
Sgt George Edward Smith.