Date & Time: Aug 6, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
AD903
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
North Luffenham - North Luffenham
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane departed RAF North Luffenham on an operation to Calais. It failed to return to base and was lost without trace, probably it crashed somewhere into the sea.
Crew:
Sgt Ronald Thornton Clark,
Sgt John Henry Howard Cutmore,
Sgt Percy Albert Hammond,
F/Sgt Eric Francis Reeve.