Date & Time: Mar 13, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
X3146
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lindholme - Lindholme
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane departed RAF Lindholme at 1904LT on an operation to Hamburg. Lost without trace. Maybe it crashed somewhere in the North Sea. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Sgt John Cameron,
SGt Robert Little Grainger,
Sgt Robert Duncan Watson,
Sgt Robert Edward Frederic Wunderlich.