Date & Time: Sep 18, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
X2960
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Finningley - Finningley
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While on a local training sortie, the airplane crash landed in Cantley, near RAF Finningley. The pilot P/O I. H. Grant escaped uninjured.