Date & Time: Jan 9, 1942 at 0615 LT
Operator:
Registration:
AD752
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training exercise when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Duddington. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
Sgt Douglas Bryan, pilot,
Sgt John Charles Bradshaw, wireless operator.