Date & Time: Jul 8, 1941
Type of aircraft:
GVF PS-84
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L3466
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
8 5 15
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Luga, behind the enemy lines. Occupants fate unknown.