Date & Time: Jul 2, 1941
Type of aircraft:
GVF PS-84
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L3467
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8 5 16
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Moscow-Vnukovo and is believed to have crashed near Lipetsk. Three crew members were killed while the pilot was injured and found in a field hospital in Tashkent on January 10, 1942 after he was transported there from Lipetsk.