Date & Time: Jul 31, 1936
Type of aircraft:
GVF PS-4
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L416
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia. The accident occurred in July 1936 (exact date unknown).