Date & Time: Nov 22, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Grumman G-21A Goose
Operator:
Registration:
38-561
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
1027
YOM:
1939
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while landing in the Laguna de Bay, south of Manila. The crew fate remains unknown.