Date & Time: Oct 29, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Grumman G-44 Widgeon
Operator:
Registration:
42-43460
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1203
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane crashed in unknown circumstances into Portage Lake. Crew fate unknown.