Date & Time: Jan 23, 1986
Operator:
Registration:
IR-0222
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
G-441
YOM:
1960
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances the Makassar Harbor. Five crew members were killed and three others were injured.