Date & Time: May 7, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
PH-IPM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
51
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the pilot encountered foggy conditions and attempted an emergency landing when the aircraft crashed on a beach in Noordwijk. Both occupants, the pilot W. A. Rademakers and the passenger Izaak van Melle, Director of the company, were uninjured.