Date & Time: Jan 2, 1937
Registration:
G-ADMD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
49
YOM:
1935
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reasons. While trying to land, the airplane collided with trees and crashed. The pilot Baron Henry Roland Kasimir d’Erlanger was killed.