Date & Time: Nov 24, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Ford 5
Operator:
Registration:
NX419H
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Dearborn - Dearborn
MSN:
5-AT-079
YOM:
1929
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a local test flight at Dearborn Airport. Upon landing, the airplane went out of control and crashed, bursting into flames. Both crew members were killed.