Date & Time: Dec 31, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Ford 4
Operator:
Registration:
EC-BAB
MSN:
4-AT-071
YOM:
27
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Spain during the year 1948. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.