Date & Time: Dec 29, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Ford 4
Operator:
Registration:
NC3443
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4-AT-014
YOM:
1928
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taking off from Floresville, the three engine airplane stalled and crashed near the runway. All four occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.