Date & Time: Jan 30, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Ford 4
Registration:
NC5092
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4-AT-019
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the three engine aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and collided with a hangar. While the pilot was unhurt, the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. The cause of the loss of control remains unknown.