Date & Time: Jan 7, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Fokker Super Universal
Registration:
CF-AJG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
CV-142
YOM:
1930
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While performing a mail flight, the pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reasons. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and the pilot was uninjured.