Date & Time:
Jun 19, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Fokker Super Universal
Operator:
Northern Airways
Registration:
CF-AJC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
CV-138
YOM:
1930
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After takeoff from Lake Dezadeash, the airplane collided with trees and crashed. There were no casualties.