Date & Time: Oct 8, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Fokker-Grulich F3
Operator:
Registration:
D-468
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Frankfurt – Hanover
MSN:
1554
YOM:
1924
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances, killing all four occupants.