Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Fokker F8b in Nyíregyháza

Date & Time: Mar 28, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F8
Operator:
Registration:
HA-FND
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
4054
YOM:
1932
Location:
Nyíregyháza
Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg
Country:
Hungary
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025