Date & Time: Dec 20, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F7
Operator:
Registration:
PK-AFD
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5072
YOM:
1929
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Darmo Airfield, Surabaya. There were no casualties.