Date & Time:
Feb 4, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F7
Registration:
PK-AFB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
5070
YOM:
1928
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a lake near Pangalengan, some 30 km south of Bandung. Occupant fate unknown.