Date & Time: Dec 16, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F12
Operator:
Registration:
45-6
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5292
YOM:
1931
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing. Both crew members were rescued and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.