Date & Time: May 10, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Focke-Wulf Fw.58 Weihe
Operator:
Registration:
BA+BL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3595
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing for unknown reasons and the airplane crashed off Arendal and was damaged beyond repair. All occupants were rescued.