Date & Time: Apr 21, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Focke-Wulf Fw.58 Weihe
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
216
Country:
Finland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Pori Airfield. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Obering Walter Koch, pilot,
Fw Hans Strädiche, radio operator,
Uffz Bruno Delfs, mechanic.