Date & Time:
Apr 12, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Focke-Wulf Fw.200 Condor
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
75
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The four engine airplane crashed while taking off from Oslo-Fornebu Airport and was destroyed. There were no fatalities.