Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Fletcher FU-24-950 in Lahore

Date & Time: Aug 18, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Operator:
Registration:
ZK-EFS
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Delivery
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
222
YOM:
1976
Location:
Lahore
Punjab (پنجاب)
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in Lahore while on a delivery flight. Occupant's fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2023