Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Faucett F.19 in Peru: 3 killed

Date & Time: Jun 24, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Faucett F.19
Operator:
Registration:
OB-BBP-279
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
16
Location:
Motupe
Lambayeque
Country:
Peru
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances, killing all three occupants.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025