Date & Time: Aug 28, 1936 at 0830 LT
Type of aircraft:
Fairey III
Operator:
Registration:
R-51
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Campo Sarmiento - Campo Sarmiento
MSN:
F.1122
YOM:
1928
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons just after liftoff. All four crew members were seriously injured and the airplane was destroyed.