Date & Time: Jan 28, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild Pilgrim 100A
Operator:
Registration:
32-289
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6709
YOM:
1932
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the airplane crashed 8 km southeast of Front Royal. All three crew members were killed.