Date & Time: Apr 29, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild FC-2
Operator:
Registration:
G-CANC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
26
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot attempted an emergency landing for unknown reasons. Upon touchdown, the aircraft overturned and came to rest. There were no casualties.