Date & Time:
May 9, 1968
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild F27
Registration:
PI-C873
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8
YOM:
1958
Country:
Philippines
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Davao City-Mati Airport for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.