Date & Time: Dec 8, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
54-0582
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20031
YOM:
1954
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 87 km south from Buôn Ma Thuột, South Vietnam. All five crew members were rescued.
Probable cause:
Crew error.