Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Fairchild C-123B-18FA Provider near Kampong Thom

Date & Time: Feb 23, 1974
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild C-123 Provider
Operator:
Registration:
64377
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
20261
YOM:
1956
Location:
Kampong Thom
Kampong Thom
Country:
Cambodia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on a mountain located in the region of Kampong Thom. The crew fate remains unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025