Date & Time: Apr 30, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild 71
Registration:
VO-AFG
MSN:
14
YOM:
1936
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Canada Bay while completing a flight from England. The exact date remains unknown, somewhere in April 1940. Occupant's fate unknown.