Date & Time:
Mar 12, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild 71
Registration:
CF-AAT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
610
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a snowy field located some five miles northwest of Sioux Lookout. No one was injured but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.