Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Fairchild 71 in Eagle

Date & Time: Jan 6, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild 71
Operator:
Registration:
NC9170
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
642
YOM:
1929
Location:
Eagle
Alaska
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Occupant fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025