Date & Time: Feb 16, 2016 at 1430 LT
Operator:
Registration:
PT-WZA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Jacarepaguá – Campinas
MSN:
820-020
YOM:
1976
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the pilot encountered an unexpected situation and attempted an emergency landing. After landing on a road in Santa Isabel, the airplane collided with various obstacles and came to rest. All three occupants evacuated safely and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.