Date & Time: Dec 22, 2004 at 0830 LT
Operator:
Registration:
PT-EHM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
820-049
YOM:
1977
Country:
Paraguay
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft departed Foz do Iguaçu on an illegal flight, carrying two people and a load of cigarettes. En route, in unknown circumstances, the aircraft crashed near Pindoyu, bursting into flames. Both occupants were killed.