Date & Time:
Jan 22, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Embraer EMB-110 Bandeirante
Registration:
PT-TBD
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Chapecó – Erechim – Porto Alegre
MSN:
110-011
YOM:
1973
Flight number:
TR107
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Aircraft flight hours:
20659
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Chapecó-Serafim Enoss Bertaso Airport for unknown reasons. Both pilots and five passengers were killed while two other passengers were rescued.