Date & Time: Apr 15, 1960
Operator:
Registration:
43-49271
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
15087/26532
YOM:
1944
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 11 km southeast of Marburg while on a flight to Wiesbaden-Erbenheim AFB. The crew fate remains unknown.